March of the Metallians

...
 
Početna stranicaPortal forumaCalendarFAQPretraľnikČlanstvoKorisničke grupeRegistracijaLogin

Share | 
 

 D.A.D.

Go down 
Autor/icaPoruka
Odin
Admin
avatar


PostajNaslov: D.A.D.   sub lip 13, 2009 4:52 am

D.A.D. su Danski rock bend punog naziva DISNEY AFTER DARK.
nastaju ranih 1980-ih u Copenhagen, Denmark.
Prvi album izdaju daleke 1986 i postaju jedan od legendarnih rock bendova 80-ih.



Band members

Jesper Binzer
Birth: September 4, 1965
Position: Lead vocals, guitar, banjo, and backing vocals.
Jesper is from Frederiksberg like Laust Sonne. Jesper was one of the founders of the band, back in 1982. Jesper also plays drums for the band The Whiteouts, and has also written a song for the Danish movie Bleeder. Jesper has kept his hair long since he started school, and he says he will never cut it, which is also the theme of the song I Won’t Cut My Hair.


Jacob Binzer
Birth: October 28, 1966
Position: Lead guitar, backing vocal, kazoo, piano, and keyboards.
Nickname: Cobber
Jesper Binzer's younger brother. Jacob is from Frederiksberg. He started playing piano, but when his older brother started playing in bands he switched to the guitar, as he wanted to play in bands too. Jacob has played in the band since 1984.


Stig Pedersen
Birth: May 18, 1965
Position: Bass guitar, and backing vocals.
Stig is from Amager. Stig also plays in a band called Hellbetty. Stig's bass guitars only have two strings, some even only one string. Stig designs his own bass guitars based on his own ideas and imagination.


Laust Sonne
Birth: December 11, 1974
Position: drums, backing vocals, vibraphone, keyboards, guitar, saxophone, xylophone, and bass guitar.
Laust is from Frederiksberg. He has played in the band since 1999. Laust also plays in the bands Dear and Bugpowder.

Line-up history
1984-1999 Jesper Binzer - lead vocals, electric guitar
Jacob Binzer - electric guitar
Stig Pedersen - bass guitar, backing vocals
Peter Lundholm Jensen - drums

1999-present Jesper Binzer - lead vocals, electric guitar
Jacob Binzer - electric guitar
Stig Pedersen - bass guitar, backing vocals
Laust Sonne - drums, backing vocals




ALBUMI:

Call of the Wild"
Released: February 4, 1986
Producers: Frank Marstokk

"D.A.D. Draws a Circle"
Released: June 16, 1987
Producers: Mark Dearnley

"No Fuel Left for the Pilgrims"
Released: March 3, 1989
Producers: D.A.D., Nick Foss and Lars Overgaard

"Riskin' It All"
Released: October 10, 1991
Producers: Nikolaj Foss, D.A.D. and Lars Overgaard

"Helpyourselfish"
Released: March 1, 1995
Producers: Paul Northfield

"Simpatico"
Released: November 6, 1997
Producers: Nick Foss & D:A:D

"Everything Glows"
Released: April 13, 2000
Producers: Nick Foss

"Soft Dogs"
Released: February 20, 2002
Producers: Nick Foss

"Scare Yourself"
Released: May 23, 2005
Producers: D.A.D

"Monster Philosophy"
Released: November 10, 2008
Producers: Jon "Joshua" Schumann

_________________
Rise brother rise pass valhalla's gates
Here great warriors await
Reborn from thy steel
All thy wounds be healed
From the earth to the sky
Now the son of odin rise!
Take thy place among the kings
For thy soul shall never die!
[Vrh] Go down
Korisnički profil
Odin
Admin
avatar


PostajNaslov: Re: D.A.D.   sub lip 13, 2009 4:55 am

Po mom mišljenju je da bi svaki iole roker morao imati njihova prva 4 izdanja.

Call of the Wild"


"D.A.D. Draws a Circle"


"No Fuel Left for the Pilgrims"


"Riskin' It All"


a "No Fuel Left for the Pilgrims" i "Riskin' It All" su nenadjebivi albumi. Skinite i uživajte.

_________________
Rise brother rise pass valhalla's gates
Here great warriors await
Reborn from thy steel
All thy wounds be healed
From the earth to the sky
Now the son of odin rise!
Take thy place among the kings
For thy soul shall never die!
[Vrh] Go down
Korisnički profil
 
D.A.D.
[Vrh] 
Stranica 1 / 1.

Permissions in this forum:Ne moľeą odgovarati na postove.
March of the Metallians :: Ne-metal :: Rock-
Forum(o)Bir: